Latest Features

2017 Graduation

FINAL GRADUATION LIST

INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCES JINJA

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2012
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING

1 ACHAM Christine F
2 ACIRO Noel F
3 ADIAMO Dorothy F
4 ALIHAIHI Naume F
5 ALIWAALI Sophia F
6 AMAJO Mary F
7 AMANI Simon M
8 AMOIT Beatrice F
9 ANAYO Norah F
10 ASIMO Jemima Joy F
11 ATUGONZA Winfred F
12 BABIREBA Dorothy F
13 BABIRYE Agnes F
14 BALUKA Beatrice F
15 BULAGE Hagira F
16 BULYABA Zainab F
17 CHEPKWEMOI Immaculate F
18 CHEPKURUI Sharon F
19 CHESANG K Dorine F
20 ENGOR Mary F
21 KAGWA Robert M
22 KAWALA Monic F
23 KAYAGA Dorothy F
24 KIBET Victor M
25 KICHODO Dinah Blessing F
26 KIWALA Moreen F
27 KUSEMERERWA Norah F
28 LOGOSE Joan F
29 LUHAIRE Joan F
30 LYAKA Catherine F
31 MALINGA Kosmas M
32 MANGO Roseline Phoebe F
33 MUDANGAH Peter M
34 MUGANZA Seffu M
35 MUSAU Subairy M
36 MUSOGA Sarah F
37 MUSOMBA Joshua M
38 MUWUMBA Irene F
39 MWENYI Paul M
40 NABUKEERA Phiona F
41 NABUTSALE Base F
42 NACHOMO Sylivia F
43 NAKATUMA Jamira F
44 NAKIRYA Miriam F
45 NAKISOZI Irene F
46 NALUGYA Shakirah F
47 NALYAZI Teopistar Tendo F
48 NAMBUYA Grace F
49 NAMUGUGU Lydia F
50 NAMWEBYA Asia F
51 NASSUUNA Esther F
52 NASSWA Shamim F
53 OGWANG Francis M
54 OITAMONG Betty F
55 OKOKOJA Daniel M
56 OMODING Geoffrey M
57 OMONG Alfred M
58 OPIYO John Raymond M
59 SEBAGGALA Joanita F
60 SUNDAY Sophia Carolyne F
61 TUSIIME Violet F
62 WAKOBEIRE Aisa F
63 WANDERA Patricia F
63 WANZALA John Simon Peter M
64 YEKO Simon M

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2013
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 APOLOT Josephine F
2 BABIRYE Sylivia F
3 BAMEKA Falidi M
4 BIRUNGI Annet F
5 BUYINZA Alone M
6 KAGERE Diana F
7 KANYERE Peter M
8 KIRABO Prossy F
9 KISAKYE Nabirye Eva F
10 MABONGA Raphael M
11 MUWAYA Allen Flavia F
12 NAGUJJA Evarine F
13 NAMBUYA Linda F
14 NAMUDDU Salima F
15 NAMUKAYA Aseri F
16 NAMUSWA Jacinta F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2013
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 AKAMPULIRA Ebony F
2 ALUKA Oliver F
3 ALUPOT Jesca F
4 ANGESO Sarah F
5 ARINGO Innocent F
6 ASARIRA Shallot F
7 BINDISHANGA Peter M
8 BUWULE Sharon F
9 BWENENE Elizabeth F
10 CHEBROT Martin M
11 ELELU Ambrose M
12 ERUMBI Eunice F
13 HIISA Malijani M
14 IMOIT Esther F
15 ISABWA Benson M
16 KASANA Phiona F
17 KASUBO Hajira F
18 KATENGEKE Aisha F
19 KATONGOLE Bethiel Junior M
20 KIZITO Henry M
21 KONSO Stella F
22 MAYAMBA Aggrey M
23 MPONYE Hamim M
24 MWENZE Hadija F
25 NABANENYA Scovia F
26 NAGADYA Aisha F
27 NAKAYUZA Ayisha F
28 NAMATAKA Aidah F
29 NAMIRIMU Sharon F
30 NKOOLA Herbert M
31 NYIRABIZI Peace F
32 OPIO George M
33 SEMANDA Francis M
34 TAJJUBA Joshua M
35 TUKEI Judith F
36 WATELA Brenda F
37 YANGI Allen F
38 KALEMBE Suzan F
39 KUSEMERERWA Grace F
40 NAKITENDE Sharifah F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2014
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 ADONI Prassedde Kochio F
2 ADRAPI Herbert RIP
3 AKELLO Norah Christine F
4 AMAL Anjela F
5 BALITUBONA Lillian F
6 BATAMBULE Magidu M
7 CHEMUTAI Saberia M
8 CHEPTOYEK Nancy F
9 ESERU Simon M
10 ISABIRYE Isaac M
11 ISABIRYE Mensulamu M
12 KAISUKA Halima F
13 KANEEMA Kellen F
14 KARUNGI Barbara F
15 KIBONE Emilly F
16 KISEMBO Bitirahale M
17 KULE Philimon M
18 KUTEESA Jackline F
19 KWEMBOI Sam M
20 LUBEGA Emmanuel M
21 MAKOKHA Tabitha M
22 MALALI Peter M
23 MBABAZI Mable F
24 MBIIRA Davis M
25 MUBANGIZI Bendict M
26 MUKEMBO Gerald M
27 MULONDO Nicholas M
28 MUNOA Ronald Moses M
29 MUYINDA Henry M
30 MWEBAZA Sukulani F
31 NABUTUWA Margaret F
32 NABWIRE Gloria Paulina F
33 NAKAMI Aidah F
34 NAKANDI Nusurah F
35 NAKASANGO Juliet F
36 NAMAKOYE Brenda F
37 NAMBUYA Evaline F
38 NAMULONDO Asha F
39 NAMUWEMBA Persis F
40 NANSUBUGA Gladys F
41 NATULINDA Scovia F
42 NKEBO Emmanuel M
43 OBUIN Francis M
44 OPIO Ivan M
45 SEBALE Robert M
46 SEMULI Leonard M
47 SSANYU Angella F
48 TAASI Phillip M
49 TUSHABE Sarah Flavia F
50 WAIBALE Waiswa Nelson M
51 WAISWA Alex M
52 WANYONYI Sarah F
53 KATEME Phoebe F
54 ATAI Esther Grace F
55 IKWAP Christopher M
56 CHELANGAT Fatuma F
57 KAMENYA Ruth Esther F
58 KOBUSINGE Hannah F
59 KEEYE Kizza M
60 KYAKUWA Besi F
61 MULINDA Alex M
62 NABUKEERA Gloria F
63 NABWONSO Esther F
64 NAGWANYI Gloria F
65 NAIRUBA Stella F
66 NAIGAGA Harriet F
67 NAKIDDE Pross F
68 NAMUGABWE Agnes F
69 NAMUSWA Annet F
70 NAMUSOBYA Janati F
71 NANYONGA Florence F
72 MUKYALA Alisati F
73 SEERA Caroline Agnes F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2014
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY


1 APAJO Susan F
2 ASHABA Sheirah F
3 ATYAMISA Fatuma F
4 KALENDA Harriet F
5 NAMPIJJA Ruth F
6 NAMULONDO Oliver F
7 WEMESA Sylivia F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2014
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 ACHEN Tabisa Dorcas Olato F
2 ARYEKOT Brenda Faith F
3 ASADHAWAIRE Shamim Nguna F
4 ASIIMWE Prosicovia F
5 AUCHO Brenda F
6 BALUKA Stella F
7 CHEPIJIRA Lucy F
8 CHELANGAT Philimon M
9 DINYARE Ronald M
10 IKANGA Tito M
11 JAGULAINE Joseph M
12 KANDEKERE Francis M
13 KAWANGA Moses M
14 KAAKYO Delicate F
15 KANTONO Mariam F
16 KANYAGO Jesca F
17 KAUMA Lydia F
18 KINKUHAIRE Moureen F
19 KIRUNDA Geofrey M
20 KISAKYE Norah F
21 KOLOYI Thomas M
22 KOMUHIMBO Winnie F
23 MPEWO John M
24 MUGISHA Julius M
25 MUKIMBA Isiah M
26 MUKISA Richard M
27 MUNGAWU Emma M
28 MUSUBIKA Elizbeth F
29 MWESIGA Kisembo M
30 MWESIGE Mbarushimaana M
31 NABIRYE Brenda F
32 NABUKEERA Christine F
33 NAYEBALE Sarah F
34 NABUDUDA Irene F
35 NAKABIRI Dianah F
36 NAKITTO Joan F
37 NAMONO Fatuma Taibu F
38 NAMUYOMBA Mary F
39 NATUKUNDA Rosemary F
40 ONDERE N Christine F
41 OKIRIA Emmanuel M
42 OUGA Innocent M
43 OUPEPE Charles M
44 PARADIZOKU Christine F
45 WAFULA Charles M
46 WAISWA Zevirio M
47 WEPUKHULU Ivan M

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2014
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY


1 ABUKUI Carolyne F
2 ASIO Loyce F
3 ATAI Agnes F
4 BULAMU Irene F
5 IGOTA Emima F
6 KISAKYE lydia F
7 KYOSIMYE Joan F
8 MBEIZA Esther F
9 MUSENE Edith F
10 NABIRYE Sylivia Ruth F
11 NAIRUBA Deborah F
12 NAKAYE Betty F
13 NAMAROME Lydia Mgaba F
14 NANZIRI Joy Vivian F
15 NDAGIRE Dorothy Lucy F
16 Nyende Shaminah F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2015
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 ALUPO Harriet F
2 ASALE Peace F
3 BIKUFA Racheal F
4 BUKYENI Anthony F
5 CHELANGAT Ivan M
6 CHELANGAT Jailet F
7 CHEMUTAI Silver M
8 CHEPTEGEI Clare Labu F
9 EKUDO Dennis M
10 EMESU Paul M
11 ISIKO Joseph M
12 KHARONO Jackline F
13 KISIKI Emmanuel M
14 MAKET Faimat F
15 MATAMA Rebecca F
16 MUGABI Rogers M
17 MUSOLO Emmanuel M
18 MUTIIBWA Kagoda George M
19 MWESIGE SULAIMAN M
20 NABIRYE Tabiisa F
21 NABUNJE Resty F
22 NAGAWA Shamim F
23 NAKAYIMA Racheal F
24 NAMUGUMYA Catherine F
25 NAMUSISI Annet F
26 NYAPARA Daniel M
27 OKELLO Emmanuel M
28 OLAUN John M
29 OMARUK Simon Peter M
30 OTANA Eresi F
31 WESSWA Rogers M
32 BABIRYE Sylivia F
33 ISIMO Asha F
34 KISAKYE Deborah F
35 MUKIRANE Rogers M
36 MUNYOLI Mercy F
37 NABIRYE Annet F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2015
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 KAIRE Elizabeth F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2015
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY


1 ADEKE Merab F
2 AKAREUT Agnes F
3 APEDUNO Susan Kevin F
4 ASHEEPET Benedeth F
5 KISACHE Doreen Pensace F
6 LUWEDDE Sandra F
7 NABUKEERA Shamim F
8 NALUKWAGO Florence F
9 NAMAGANDA Suzan F
10 NAMPEMBWA Rebecca F
11 NAMUBIRU Winnie F
12 NAMUSWA Juliet F
13 NAMUTEBI Phiona F
14 NANGOBI Fatuma F
15 NDIFA Harriet F
16 NYACHWO Erina F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2015
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 AKENA Joseph O M
2 ALIO Lydia F
3 ATEBO Ruth F
4 AWOR Sarah Anyango F
5 ETIDI Moses M
6 KISSA Alex M
7 MUREO Grace F
8 MWANGI Calvin M
9 NABANOBA Angela F
10 NAKUMIZA Saudati F
11 NAMASINGA Rachel F
12 NANTUME Sharon F
13 NYEMERA Faith F
14 TWEBAZA Kenedy M
15 TWIKIRIZE Isaac M
16 TUMWESIGE Pasical M
17 WANYENZE Hindu F
18 MUZAKI Sarah F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2015
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY
NO
1 NAKIBIRANGO Jaliah F
2 NAKIGANDA Saidat F
3 NAMAGEMBE Rosemary F
4 TIBESIGWA Martha F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 KADAALI Samuel M

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN NURSING


1 ACHOM Joyce F
2 AKINYI Rosemary Ochieng F
3 AKUMU Lucy Joan F
4 AMONGIN Merabu Naume F
5 BABIRYE Carolline F
6 BALIGASIMA Jamadah M
7 BISIKWA Rebecca F
8 CHEMONGES Shafik M
9 DICHIRU Shakira F
10 ELOTU Simon M
11 GIKONYO Kezia NJeri F
12 GUNE Suzan F
13 JJINGO Henry M
14 KAANYI Dinah F
15 KAKAIRE Safani Aggrey M
16 KANTONO Miria F
17 KANYIKE Charles M
18 KHANAKWA Winnie F
19 KIBANDA Grace M
20 KWAGALA Topister F
21 MAIRA Monica F
22 MAKASU Fred M
23 MAWA lucious M
24 MBEIZA Damalie F
25 MUGIDE Phiona F
26 MUKYALA Juliet F
27 MWEMEKE Julius M
28 NABBAALE Aminah F
29 NABIRYE Aidah Fridah F
30 NAIGEMBE Lilian F
31 NAKIJJOBA Sophia F
32 NAMAE Mirriam F
33 NAMONO Caroline F
34 NAMUGANZA Flavia F
35 NANDHEGO Doreen F
36 NANJOSI Judith F
37 NTENDE Joseph M
38 OCHIENG Godfrey M
39 OKELLO Haron M
40 OKOTH Richard M
41 SAJJABI Budhala M
42 TAABU Samuel M
43 TENDO Rhoda Deborah F
44 TWALO Madina F
45 WAMAANI Jonah M
46 WESSWA Martin M

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY


1 BUUZA Victoria F
2 CHALIKOBA Mary F
3 CHEMUSTO Jenuba F
4 CHEPKEMBOI Joan F
5 KAKO Juliet F
6 KWAGALA Damali F
7 MUSENERO Claire F
8 MUSIBIKA Rose F
9 NAKALUGA Teopista F
10 NALUBWAMA Fatuma F
11 NALUWUNGWE Rashida W F
12 NAMAKANDA Amina F
13 NAMATOVU Reginah F
14 NAMBALIRWA Mary F
15 NAMBEYA Maureen F
16 NAMONO Recheal F
17 NAMUGERWA Jesca F
18 NAMULONDO Sharon F
19 NANDERA Grace Hope F
20 NASIMIYU Rose F
21 NAZIWA Rebecca F
22 NYAKATO Jackline F
23 TIBASIIMA Hajjara F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2015
PROGRAMME: DIPLOMA IN NURSING (EXT)


1 AISU Justine M
2 AMUGE Janet F
3 MUTABALI Jonah M
4 NABUKEERA Lydia  RIP
5 TAKALI Alice F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: MAY 2016
PROGRAMME: DIPLOMA IN NURSING (EXT)


1 KHARUNDA Besi F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2016
PROGRAMME: DIPLOMA IN NURSING (EXT)


1 AKELLO Stella Betty F
2 AMANI Simon M
3 AUJO Florence F
4 BALIKOWA Weere Julius M
5 KENDE Sylivia F
6 NAMONYE Samson M
7 NAMATAKA Scovia F
8 NAMUKOSE Oliver F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN NURSING


1 AHMED Hassan Amina F
2 AKETCH Hellen F
3 ASHA Janet F
4 BAMUTAZE Richard M
5 CHEBET Arafat M
6 CHEMONGES Nickson M
7 CHERETI Tom M
8 ERISATA Sam M
9 ITAZI Andrew Jacob M
10 KATO Jacob M
11 KATOOKO Scholastica F
12 KATUSIIME Diana F
13 KEEM Stella F
14 KEMISA Hassen Zainabu F
15 KYABITA Edith F
16 LYAGA Miria Grace F
17 MANYIKE Benson M
18 MBAMBU Roseline F
19 MIREMBE Brian M
20 MUGIDE Doreen F
21 MUGOYA Dorcus F
22 NAGUDI Karen F
23 NAKAGGWA Grace F
24 NAKALEMBE Scovia F
25 NAKANJAKO Christine F
26 NAKIBINGE Abdulsalaam M
27 NAKKU Lydia Catherine F
28 NAMUNANE Christine F
29 NANGALE Prime F
30 NANYOJO Edith F
31 NSUNGWA Fatina F
32 OZITI Godfrey M
33 PAMBA Nicholus M
34 SALIMA Ismael F
35 SSEJWEKA Paul Pavin M
36 SSERUGA Ivan M
37 TAYALA Madinah F
38 ZIKUSOOKA Duncan M
39 EMUKU Moses M

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN MIDWIFERY

1 AANYU Merab F
2 ADEKE Tabitha F
3 ADOKORACH Lucy Ocan F
4 AMULEN Angella F
5 ANYUMEL Judith Catherine F
6 ARWAKO Immaculate F
7 BABIRYE Juliet F
8 IMALING Edith Mary F
9 KALENDE Monic F
10 KATEME Martha F
11 KIMONO BEatrice F
12 KISAKYE Naima F
13 KISSA Marion F
14 MUGALA Mary Rachael F
15 NAIGAGA Catherine F
16 NAIGAGA Joan F
17 NAJUUMA Sharifah F
18 NAKIGUDDE Fatumah F
19 NAKINTU Recheal F
20 NASIKYE Faridah F
21 NYACHWO Mary Agnes F
22 RUBABAZA Ruth F
23 BABIRYE Ruth F

YEAR OF COMPLETION: NOVEMBER 2016
PROGRAMME: CERTIFICATE IN COMPREHENSIVE NURSING


1 NGALANGA Yasin M

Posted 1st, March 2017

Share

Featured Publications